Download CSM Android App
Helpline/Contact+91 1792 223795

Faculty

MRA DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL, BY-PASS, SOLAN (HP)

Particulars of Principal and Teaching Staff in Both Elementary and Secondary

Details of Each teacher separately

PARTICULARS OF PRINCIPAL

S. No

Teacher Name

Father Spouse Name

Date of birth

Academic Qualification

Professional Qualification

Experience

Class assigned

Date of Appointment

Trained or untrained 

1.

MRS. ANUPMA SHARMA

COL. ANIL KUMAR SHARMA

20.01.1958

M.A. ( Eco.) B.A. (Hon.) Eco.

B.Ed 

26 years

---

02.04.1998

Trained

Particular of Teaching Staff in both Elementary and Secondary (details of each teacher separately)

S. No.

Teacher Name

Father Spouse Name

Date of birth

Academic Qualification

Professional Qualification

Teaching Experience

Class assigned

Date of Appointment

Trained or untrained 

1

Mrs. Seema  Devgan

Sh. Jitender Sharma

22.09.1969

M.Sc.,  M.Phill

B.Ed

19 years

10+2

02.03.1998

Trained

2

Mr. Deepak Dutta

Sh. S.R. Dutta

28.07.1972

M.A (Maths).

B.Ed

19 years

10+2

01.03.2001

Trained

3

Mr. Pankaj Gupta

Sh. D.R. Gupta

04.10.1975

M.Sc & MBA

B.Ed, & M.Ed

15 years

10+2

01.03.2004

Trained

4

Mrs. Kopal Bawa

Sh. Raminder Bawa

21.02.1972

B.Sc. & M.A.

B.Ed

12 years

10+2

14.03.2007

Trained

5

Ms. Shanno Devi

Sh. Kapoor Singh

08.02.1983

M.Sc.

B.Ed

7 years

10+2

10.09.2010

Trained

6

Mrs. Nisha Verma

Sh. Kiran Kishore

20.09.1976

B.A., M.A.

M.Ed & B.Ed

14 years

VI to XII

16.02.2009

Trained

S. No.

Teacher Name

Father Spouse Name

Date of birth

Academic Qualification

Professional Qualification

Teaching Experience

Class assigned

Date of Appointment

Trained or untrained 

7

Mrs. H.P.Randhawa

Sh. K.D. Randhawa

01.06.1962

M.A.

B.Ed

26 years

VIII & IX

01.04.1993

Trained

8

Mrs. Sonal Sood

Sh. Vineet Sood

01.01.1975

M.A.

B.Ed

15 years

IX & X

06.02.2006

Trained

9

Mr. Sushil Thakur

Sh. Om Prakash

11.06.1979

M.Sc

B.Ed

10 years

IX & X

14.03.2007

Trained

10

Mrs. Shaveta Arya

Sh. Avishek Jain

16.11.1981

M.A., M.Phil

B.Ed

9 years

IX & X

15.02.2008

Trained

11

Mrs. Meera Gupta

Sh. Anil Gupta

03.03.1963

M.A.

B.Ed

18 years

V to VII

02.03.1998

Trained

12

Mrs. Reeta Lal

Sh. A.K. Lal

15.03.1957

B.A.

B.Ed

16 years

IV to VI

01.07.2002

Trained

13

Mr. Pawan Kumar

Sh. Kaddi Ram

14.07.1976

M.A. M.Phil

B.Ed

11 years

V to VII

06.02.2006

Trained

14

Mr. Deepak Upadhayay

Sh. Khagen Upadhaya

04.12.1978

Shashtri

B.Ed

14 years

V to VIII

06.02.2006

Trained

15

Mr. Mahender Sharma

Sh. M.L. Sharma

17.02.1984

B.Sc & M.Sc

B.Ed

8 years

VIII to X

14.03.2007

Trained

16

Mrs. Dhanishatha

Sh. J.K. Thakur

27.12.1981

M.Sc

B.Ed

8 years

V to VII

14.03.2007

Trained

17

Ms. Maheshwari Rana

Sh. M.C. Rana

02.10.1984

B.Sc

B.Ed

8 years

V to VII

14.03.2007

Trained

18

Mrs. Anju Sangal

Sh. Naresh Sangal

27.06.1973

B.A.

B.Ed

8 years

I & II

14.03.2007

Trained

19

Mrs. Sandhaya

Sh. Kuldeep Tyagi

31.10.1967

M.A.

B.Ed

7 years

VI to VIII

15.02.2008

Trained

20

Mrs. Anshu Vaidya

Sh. Pankaj Vaidya

06.09.1974

M.A.

B.Ed

13 years

I & II

15.02.2008

Trained

21

Mrs. Soni Sher

Sh. Anoop Sher

30.08.1971

B.A.

B.Ed

7 years

II & III

15.02.2008

Trained

22

Mrs. Sunita Singh

Sh. Dig Vijay Singh

19.09.1972

M.A.

B.Ed

8 years

VI to VII

16.02.2009

Trained

23

Mrs. Urvashi Singh

Sh. Pratap Singh

16.04.1972

B.A.

B.Ed

16 years

V to VII

01.04.2009

Trained

24

Ms. Divya Sharma

Sh. Mukesh Sharma

02.11.1984

M.A.

B.Ed

6 years

IV to VI

16.02.2009

Trained

25

Mrs. Simpy

Sh. Deecy Bajaj

12.07.1982

B.A. M.Sc (IT)

PGDCA

7 years

IV to VI

24.02.2009

Trained

S. No.

Teacher Name

Father Spouse Name

Date of birth

Academic Qualification

Professional Qualification

Teaching Experience

Class assigned

Date of Appointment

Trained or untrained 

26

Mr. Rajesh Kumar

Sh. R.R. Verma

11.03.1975

M.A. M.Sc (Comp. Sc.)

M.SC (CS)PGDCA

17 years

VII to X

15.02.2011

Trained

27

Mrs. Amita Sharma

Dr. R.K. Soti

03.10.1974

B.A.

B.Ed

7 years

I & II

15.02.2011

Trained

28

Mrs. Priyanka

Sh. Sohan Lal Rapta

21.05.1985

M.A.

B.Ed

6 years

I & II

15.02.2011

Trained

29

Mrs. Bhawna Saini

Sh. Vishal Kumar

02.12.1976

M.A.

B.Ed

11years

IV & V

15.02.2011

Trained

30

Mr. Vinay Sharma

Sh. Thakur Dass

09.07.1987

M.Ped

---

6 years

VI to XII

15.02.2011

Trained

31

Mrs. Seema Gupta

Sh. Sanjay Gupta

01.11.1970

B.A. M.A.

B.Ed

22 years

III to VI

15.02.2012

Trained

32

Mrs. Veena Thakur

Mr. Narinder Thakur 13

13.04.1971

B.A.

B.Ed

23 years

III to V

15.02.2012

Trained

33

Mrs. Kalpna Kumari

Sh. Bhim Singh Verma

01.11.1987

B.Sc.

B.Ed ( GNIIT)

4 years

IV

18.02.2013

Trained

34

Mrs. Sonika Thakur

Sh. Rajan Thakur

23.05.1982

B.Sc.

B.Ed

8 years

V

18.02.2013

Trained

35

Mrs. Monika Bhardwaj

Mr. Alok Bhardwaj

17.02.1981

M.Com M.A. (Eng.)

B.Ed

5 years

XI & XII

15.10.2014

Trained

36

Mrs. Ranjana Dogra

Mr. Surinder Dogra

11.02.1981

M.A. (Eco.)

B.Ed

13 years

XI & XII

19.02.2015

Trained

37

Ms. Neha Sharma

Mr. Bhawani Sharma

12.07.1986

B.Sc. M.Sc. (Chem.)M.Phil

B.Ed

3 years

VIII To X

17.02.2014

Trained

38

Mrs. Charu Saraswati

Mr. Raj Kishore

27.03.1982

B.Sc.M.A. (Eng.)

B.EdM.Ed

4 years

VI to VIII

01.04.2015

Trained

39

Mrs. Seema Sharma

Mr. Sukarn Sharma

29.04.1980

M.A. (Eng.)

B.Ed

5 years

VI to VIII

19.02.2016

Trained

40

Mrs. Saroj Bakshi

Mr. Harsh Bakshi

17.12.1979

B.Sc.M.A. (Eng.)

B.Ed

11years

I to V

19.02.2015

Trained

41

Mrs. Arti Thakur

Mr. Rakesh Thakur

23.01.1981

B.Sc.

B.Ed

8 years

I to V

19.02.2015

Trained

42

Mrs. Meenakshi Thakur

Mr. Nitin Thakur

23.08.1985

B.Sc.M.C.A.

B.Ed

5 years

I to V

15.02.2013

Trained

43

Ms. Sumiti Chandel

Mr. Ujjagar Singh

27.12.1984

B.A.

B.Ed

12 years

I to V

01.04.2014

Trained

44

Mrs. Ruchi Bhardwaj

Mr. Nishant Sharma

15.02.1985

B.A. LLB

B.Ed

1 year

I to V

16.09.2015

Trained

S. No.

Teacher Name

Father Spouse Name

Date of birth

Academic Qualification

Professional Qualification

Teaching Experience

Class assigned

Date of Appointment

Trained or untrained 

45

Mrs. Prabha Sharma

Mr. Rohitash Sheopash

10.01.1987

B.A. M.A. Visharad

B.Ed

2 year

VI to VIII

12.02.2016

Trained

46

Mrs. Anjali Sharma

Mr. Vishal Sharma

30.07.1986

B.Sc (Hons.) Maths

B.Ed

2 years

I to V

12.02.2016

Trained

47

Mrs. Promila Verma

Mr. Lokender Singh

14.02.1990

B.A. M.A.

B.Ed

5 years

I to V

12.02.2016

Trained

48

Mr. Dikshit Kanwar

Mr. A.S. Kanwar

02.10.1991

B.A. M.Ped

--

1 year

I to V

12.02.2016

Trained

49

Mrs. Komal Thakur

Mr. Arvind Thakur

21.10.1982

B.A.

B.Ed

4 years

I to V

10.03.2016

Trained

50

Mrs. Pallavi Sahgal

Mr. Rohit Sahgal

30.05.1985

B.A., M.A.

B.Ed

4 years

IX & X

01.08.2016

Trained

51

Ms. Pooja Sharma

Mr. Baldev Dutt

21.12.1988

B.A.

M.A. Painting

--

1 year

VI to VIII

01.08.2016

Trained

Particular of Teaching in Pre-Primary exclusively (details of each teacher separately)

S. No.

Teacher Name

Father Spouse Name

Date of birth

Academic Qualification

Professional Qualification

Teaching Experience

Class assigned

Date of Appointment

Trained or untrained 

1

Mrs. Neeraj Sharma

Sh. Naresh Kumar Sharma

07.03.1972

B.A.

B.Ed

12 years

Nursery

03.06.2013

Trained

2

Mrs. Veena Thakur

Sh. Vikram Singh Thakur

30.05.1980

B.A.

B.Ed & NTT

9 years

Nursery

18.07.2016

Trained

3

Mrs. Nargis Kaur

Sh. Sarvjeet Singh

09.08.1978

B.A.

NTT

10  years

K.G.

14.03.2007

 

Trained

4

Mrs. Kirti Gupta

Sh. Vivek Gupta

07.03.1972

B.Sc.

B.Ed

7  years

K.G.

18.02.2013

Trained